000webhost.Com - Info 000webhost.com

000webhost.com receives about 81,000 unique visitors and 345,060 (4.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $754.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $497,415.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 000webhost.com is ranked number 5,142 in the world and 0.0162% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.67.46. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 000webhost.com

Free Web Hosting with PHP, MySQL, free Website Builder, cPanel and no ads. Almost unlimited free website hosting and free domain hosting. Host website for Free
How did 000webhost.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 000webhost.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
81,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,430,000
Daily Pageviews:
345,060 (4.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,142 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0162% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.2%23.8%1551
United States 5.2%4.3%16379
Iran 3.2%3.4%3051
Brazil 3.0%2.5%4389
Pakistan 3.0%3.3%1271
Indonesia 3.0%3.1%1950
Nigeria 2.9%2.6%1086
France 2.9%3.2%5265
Italy 2.8%2.8%4241
Japan 2.6%3.0%11478
United Kingdom 2.4%2.2%6744
Russian Federation 2.2%1.8%9126
Spain 2.0%1.8%5599
Saudi Arabia 1.8%2.2%2002
Sudan 1.7%1.8%816
Turkey 1.7%1.9%3328
Angola 1.6%1.3%2198
Mexico 1.5%1.6%4450
Egypt 1.5%1.7%2312
Germany 1.3%1.2%14522
China 1.3%0.7%31427
South Africa 1.1%1.0%2924
Bangladesh 1.1%1.1%1466
Viet Nam 1.0%1.2%2061
Philippines 1.0%1.0%2108
Poland 0.9%0.8%7070
Argentina 0.9%0.8%3942
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%3408
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%2740
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%1238
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%6490
Australia 0.7%0.6%9079
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%7099
Morocco 0.7%0.9%1583
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.7%4026
Myanmar 0.6%0.8%1310
Canada 0.6%0.5%14703
Algeria 0.6%0.6%2882
Greece 0.6%0.7%4967
Colombia 0.5%0.5%3906
Slovakia 0.5%0.6%2472

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
000webhost.com
79.83%65.47%3.63
files.000webhost.com
35.70%8.23%1.02
in.000webhost.com
10.59%7.61%3.18
databases.000webhost.com
4.77%2.86%2.6
databases-auth.000webhost.com
4.60%2.80%2.7
fr.000webhost.com
2.55%1.89%3.3
ru.000webhost.com
2.18%1.39%2.8
error404.000webhost.com
2.02%0.48%1.0
ae.000webhost.com
1.63%1.64%4.5
id.000webhost.com
1.45%1.05%3.2
br.000webhost.com
1.38%1.02%3.3
es.000webhost.com
1.23%0.85%3.1
tr.000webhost.com
1.12%0.95%3.8
pt.000webhost.com
0.95%0.47%2
it.000webhost.com
0.74%0.54%3.2
mex.000webhost.com
0.61%0.44%3.2
co.000webhost.com
0.37%0.31%3.7
vn.000webhost.com
0.29%0.21%3.2
ar.000webhost.com
0.27%0.21%3.4
ph.000webhost.com
0.26%0.18%3.0
de.000webhost.com
0.22%0.16%3
pl.000webhost.com
0.22%0.22%4.4
nl.000webhost.com
0.18%0.13%3
ro.000webhost.com
0.13%0.08%3
th.000webhost.com
0.13%0.15%4.9
gr.000webhost.com
0.12%0.14%5.0
console.000webhost.com
0.05%0.21%20
OTHER
0%0.33%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 000webhost.com
Domain:
  000webhost.com
Rank:
  34,406
Organic Keywords:
  41,204
Organic Traffic:
  43,482
Organic Cost:
  $316,972.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  86
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,029
Total Backlinks:
  2,701,746
Follow Links:
  2,660,186
Nofollow Links:
  41,560
Referring Domains:
  16,482
Referring IPs:
  9,479

How socially engaged is 000webhost.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  404
Stumbles:
  11,984
Buffer:
  80
Pins:
  0

How much 000webhost.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$754.40
Monthly Revenue:
$22,632.00
Yearly Revenue:
$275,356.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,838$170.19
India 82,124$131.40
France 11,042$51.90
United Kingdom 7,591$47.29
Italy 9,662$33.72
Japan 10,352$33.13
Nigeria 8,972$23.51
Germany 4,141$20.00
Australia 2,070$15.59
Saudi Arabia 7,591$15.33
Brazil 8,627$15.27
South Africa 3,451$15.22
Iran 11,732$13.61
Indonesia 10,697$13.16
Russian Federation 6,211$12.61
Netherlands 2,415$12.29
Canada 1,725$12.09
Pakistan 11,387$12.07
Angola 4,486$11.98
Malaysia 2,760$8.36
China 2,415$7.46
Turkey 6,556$7.15
Spain 6,211$6.89
Philippines 3,451$5.59
Mexico 5,521$5.36
Bangladesh 3,796$5.09
Poland 2,760$5.00
Egypt 5,866$4.75
Greece 2,415$4.35
Slovakia 2,070$4.12
Myanmar 2,760$4.00
Azerbaijan 2,415$3.89
Argentina 2,760$3.28
Taiwan 1,725$3.28
Viet Nam 4,141$3.02
Sudan 6,211$2.55
Colombia 1,725$2.29
Sri Lanka 2,415$2.10
Algeria 2,070$1.86
Venezuela 2,760$1.85
Morocco 3,106$1.80

How much money do 000webhost.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$131.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,950.48
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,064.20
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
54,202
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,626,061
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
19,783,739
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 22,995$36.79
United States 2,671$30.63
Indonesia 6,204$7.63
United Kingdom 1,215$7.57
Germany 1,201$5.80
Italy 1,642$5.73
France 1,215$5.71
Pakistan 3,644$3.86
Saudi Arabia 1,594$3.22
Australia 414$3.12
Canada 431$3.02
Iran 1,877$2.18
Netherlands 411$2.09
Greece 942$1.70
Poland 911$1.65
Spain 1,180$1.31
Japan 311$0.99
China 314$0.97
Brazil 518$0.92
Russian Federation 373$0.76
Malaysia 221$0.67
Azerbaijan 386$0.62
Taiwan 276$0.52
Turkey 459$0.50
Mexico 497$0.48
Nigeria 179$0.47
Argentina 386$0.46
Philippines 242$0.39
Slovakia 186$0.37
South Africa 69$0.30
Angola 90$0.24
Egypt 293$0.24
Colombia 138$0.18
Viet Nam 166$0.12
Bangladesh 76$0.10
Algeria 104$0.09
Myanmar 55$0.08
Venezuela 83$0.06
Sudan 124$0.05
Sri Lanka 48$0.04
Morocco 62$0.04

How much is 000webhost.com worth?

Website Value:
$497,415.23

Where is 000webhost.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.67.46
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.67.46

How fast does 000webhost.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3735 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,400italic,600,700,800%7COxygen:400,300,700&subset=latin-ext

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.84 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/13439/673822 (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PM88NV7 (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/301499733514427?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://support.hostinger.io/scripts/track.js (6 hours)
https://support.hostinger.io/scripts/file.php?view=Y&file=3eab161c100ccf8ff9fd10d7335960a4 (10 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.8KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/banner-homepage.jpg could save 40.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/logo-hostinger.png could save 16.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/powered-by-hostinger.png could save 1.3KiB (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.000webhost.com/ could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…000webhost_com" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…webhost.com%2F"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

000webhost.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.000webhost.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 30 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 29 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

000webhost.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Website Design/Free Web Space Providers

What sites are related to 000webhost.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 14:27:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d36045335fd62e46a2d6381c167aaed3f1510151258; expires=Thu, 08-Nov-18 14:27:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.000webhost.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ba936d357a4556a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 08 Nov 2017 14:27:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc1ab66f5d2f95fd76d04076de05bdd881510151258; expires=Thu, 08-Nov-18 14:27:38 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=dvo6qt36inf7e0tq3cc4ht0sr7; path=/
Vary: Accept
Cache-Control: public, max-age=14400
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ba936d40f0c560c-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS terin.ns.cloudflare.com 2967
NS emily.ns.cloudflare.com 2967

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-24
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=000WEBHOST.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 991621086_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-07T09:48:26Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 EFB4A53CC3EF2E3B95597B24D2D49FB3944CF73152B9F955B35624406F4D6B56
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-08T14:27:42Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
000webhost.com widget