000webhost.Com - Info 000webhost.com

000webhost.com receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 301,500 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $662.97/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $427,503.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 000webhost.com is ranked number 5,509 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.68.46. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - 000webhost.com

Free Web Hosting with PHP, MySQL, free Website Builder, cPanel and no ads. Almost unlimited free website hosting and free domain hosting. Host website for Free
How did 000webhost.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 000webhost.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is 000webhost.com?

75K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Pages per Visit:
4.02
Daily Pageviews:
301,500
Alexa Rank:
5,509 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
15:52
Bounce rate:
15.84%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
57.71%
Referral:
9.94%
Search:
30.26%
Social:
2.09%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.8%27.5%1551
United States 6.5%5.3%14067
Indonesia 4.1%5.1%1500
Brazil 3.3%3.4%4085
France 3.3%3.1%4942
Angola 3.1%2.0%1332
Japan 3.1%1.5%12756
Nigeria 3.0%3.0%1038
Pakistan 2.5%2.9%1540
Spain 2.4%2.7%4537
Russian Federation 2.1%1.9%9860
South Africa 2.0%0.9%2343
Germany 1.6%1.0%13821
Mexico 1.5%1.3%4814
United Kingdom 1.5%1.4%10669
Italy 1.3%1.4%8468
Poland 1.3%0.9%5603
Sudan 1.3%1.5%1035
Turkey 1.3%1.3%4226
Egypt 1.2%1.4%2669
China 1.0%0.8%34940
Saudi Arabia 1.0%1.0%3537
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%1567
Argentina 0.9%0.8%3948
Viet Nam 0.8%1.0%2657
Venezuela 0.8%0.8%2565
Greece 0.7%0.8%4585
Portugal 0.7%0.7%3033
Canada 0.7%0.6%12687
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%6987
Philippines 0.7%0.7%2996
Morocco 0.7%0.8%1742
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%4017
Algeria 0.6%0.6%2943
Libya 0.6%0.8%1185
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.6%4474
Thailand 0.6%0.5%5165
Romania 0.6%0.8%4426
Belgium 0.6%0.7%4983
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%1293
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.4%13341
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%8664

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
000webhost.com
77.89%62.70%3.07
files.000webhost.com
29.87%7.99%1.02
in.000webhost.com
11.33%9.51%3.20
ru.000webhost.com
4.21%2.54%2.3
databases.000webhost.com
3.43%2.13%2.4
databases-auth.000webhost.com
2.99%1.69%2.1
fr.000webhost.com
2.60%2.59%3.8
id.000webhost.com
2.00%1.73%3.3
br.000webhost.com
1.89%1.50%3.0
ae.000webhost.com
1.60%1.98%4.7
error404.000webhost.com
1.59%0.42%1.0
es.000webhost.com
0.97%0.79%3.1
pt.000webhost.com
0.88%0.50%2
tr.000webhost.com
0.84%0.73%3.3
status.000webhost.com
0.57%0.16%1.1
mex.000webhost.com
0.54%0.48%3.4
th.000webhost.com
0.39%0.27%2.7
ar.000webhost.com
0.34%0.26%3.0
ph.000webhost.com
0.32%0.23%2.7
co.000webhost.com
0.28%0.26%3.6
vn.000webhost.com
0.26%0.25%3.8
fi.000webhost.com
0.21%0.11%2
gr.000webhost.com
0.16%0.22%5.1
pl.000webhost.com
0.15%0.11%3
it.000webhost.com
0.14%0.08%2
nl.000webhost.com
0.13%0.06%2
de.000webhost.com
0.12%0.10%3
ro.000webhost.com
0.10%0.08%3
cz.000webhost.com
0.09%0.08%4
console.000webhost.com
0.09%0.18%7.3
OTHER
0%0.25%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 000webhost.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  000webhost.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  34,404
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  39,908
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  44,470
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $337,176.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  87
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is 000webhost.com?

Facebook:
  80
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 000webhost.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$662.97
Monthly Revenue:
$19,889.10
Yearly Revenue:
$241,984.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 15,980$183.28
India 82,913$132.66
France 9,347$43.93
United Kingdom 4,221$26.30
Nigeria 9,045$23.70
Indonesia 15,377$18.91
Brazil 10,251$18.14
Angola 6,030$16.10
Italy 4,221$14.73
Germany 3,015$14.56
Japan 4,523$14.47
Canada 1,809$12.68
South Africa 2,714$11.97
Russian Federation 5,729$11.63
Belgium 2,111$10.40
Pakistan 8,744$9.27
Spain 8,141$9.04
Netherlands 1,508$7.67
China 2,412$7.45
Saudi Arabia 3,015$6.09
Malaysia 1,809$5.48
Poland 2,714$4.91
Portugal 2,111$4.60
Bangladesh 3,317$4.44
Greece 2,412$4.34
Turkey 3,920$4.27
Mexico 3,920$3.80
Thailand 1,508$3.77
Taiwan 1,809$3.44
Egypt 4,221$3.42
Philippines 2,111$3.42
Azerbaijan 1,809$2.91
Argentina 2,412$2.87
Romania 2,412$2.85
Korea, Republic of 1,206$2.80
Viet Nam 3,015$2.20
Libya 2,412$2.12
Sudan 4,523$1.85
Sri Lanka 2,111$1.84
Algeria 1,809$1.63
Venezuela 2,412$1.62
Morocco 2,412$1.40

How much money do 000webhost.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$121.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,640.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$44,295.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,560
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,546,785
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,819,223
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 23,216$37.14
United States 2,876$32.99
Indonesia 8,918$10.97
France 1,028$4.83
Germany 874$4.22
United Kingdom 675$4.21
Canada 452$3.17
Pakistan 2,798$2.97
Italy 718$2.50
Spain 1,547$1.72
Greece 941$1.69
Poland 895$1.62
Netherlands 256$1.30
Saudi Arabia 633$1.28
Belgium 253$1.25
Brazil 615$1.09
China 314$0.97
Portugal 443$0.97
Russian Federation 344$0.70
Romania 507$0.60
Taiwan 289$0.55
Nigeria 181$0.47
Azerbaijan 289$0.47
Malaysia 145$0.44
Japan 136$0.43
Argentina 338$0.40
Mexico 353$0.34
Angola 121$0.32
Turkey 274$0.30
South Africa 54$0.24
Philippines 148$0.24
Thailand 90$0.23
Egypt 211$0.17
Korea, Republic of 48$0.11
Bangladesh 66$0.09
Viet Nam 121$0.09
Algeria 90$0.08
Venezuela 72$0.05
Libya 48$0.04
Sudan 90$0.04
Sri Lanka 42$0.04
Morocco 48$0.03

How much is 000webhost.com worth?

Website Value:
$427,503.14

Where is 000webhost.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.68.46
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.68.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 000webhost.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4168 ms) 13 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/css/main.css?v=45

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.61 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.8KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/banner-homepage.jpg could save 40.8KiB (28% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/css/main.css?v=45 could save 10.3KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.000webhost.com/ could save 1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.ho…edium=frontend"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

000webhost.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.000webhost.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Oct 30 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 29 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

000webhost.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 30 Jan 2018 13:33:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5afaff7ee573361ff1a6e15b12c8d7381517319194; expires=Wed, 30-Jan-19 13:33:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.000webhost.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e54cd4783a05600-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 Jan 2018 13:33:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd3323c07b6b2d39fd75fd56cb26f1cf21517319194; expires=Wed, 30-Jan-19 13:33:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=vpog7ekshaqpcdvlhqphno9sp7; path=/
Vary: Accept
Cache-Control: public, max-age=14400
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e54cd485fff71a3-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.20.68.46 297
A 104.20.67.46 297
NS emily.ns.cloudflare.com 2054
NS terin.ns.cloudflare.com 2054

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-05-24
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=000WEBHOST.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Consumers who are now receiving masked data may send in an email
request to email (requesting to be whitelisted).
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 991621086_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-15T09:31:42Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 EFB4A53CC3EF2E3B95597B24D2D49FB3944CF73152B9F955B35624406F4D6B56
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-30T13:33:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 17 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with 000webhost.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
000webhost.com widget