000webhost.Com - Info 000webhost.com

000webhost.com receives about 92,000 unique visitors and 362,480 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $869.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $585,361.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 000webhost.com is ranked number 4,799 in the world and 0.0184% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.68.46.

About - 000webhost.com

Free Web Hosting with PHP, MySQL, free Website Builder, cPanel and no ads. Almost unlimited free website hosting and free domain hosting. Host website for Free
How did 000webhost.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is 000webhost.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
92,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,760,000
Daily Pageviews:
362,480 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0184% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.8%23.1%1494
United States 8.5%6.7%9701
Angola 4.2%4.9%642
Iran 3.4%3.7%2612
Brazil 3.4%3.9%3076
United Kingdom 2.9%2.5%5119
Pakistan 2.8%3.2%1107
Indonesia 2.8%3.2%1821
Spain 2.7%2.7%3561
Egypt 2.3%1.7%1527
Mexico 2.2%2.0%2868
France 2.1%1.8%6538
Nigeria 2.1%2.3%1160
Germany 2.1%1.7%8431
Russian Federation 1.8%1.6%8806
China 1.8%1.6%19829
Italy 1.7%1.4%5985
South Africa 1.5%1.1%2032
Japan 1.4%1.3%18690
Turkey 1.2%1.3%3838
Canada 1.1%0.8%7587
Bangladesh 1.0%1.1%1409
Argentina 1.0%0.8%3300
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.0%3273
Poland 0.9%0.8%6350
Taiwan 0.9%0.7%4976
Morocco 0.8%0.8%1399
Philippines 0.8%0.8%2153
Sri Lanka 0.7%0.7%1122
Venezuela 0.7%0.7%2609
Sudan 0.7%0.9%1492
Viet Nam 0.6%0.7%3042
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.5%11162
Algeria 0.6%0.8%2436
Australia 0.6%0.5%8303
Singapore 0.5%0.5%3852
Chile 0.5%0.4%3106
Portugal 0.5%0.5%2989
Greece 0.5%0.6%4565

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
000webhost.com
83.56%65.67%3.09
files.000webhost.com
28.16%7.29%1.02
in.000webhost.com
8.56%7.06%3.24
databases.000webhost.com
4.01%2.58%2.5
databases-auth.000webhost.com
3.72%2.11%2.2
ru.000webhost.com
1.99%1.42%2.8
br.000webhost.com
1.86%1.58%3.3
error404.000webhost.com
1.63%0.42%1.0
es.000webhost.com
1.33%1.02%3.0
ae.000webhost.com
1.29%1.17%3.5
id.000webhost.com
1.18%0.91%3.0
fr.000webhost.com
1.18%1.01%3.4
members.000webhost.com
1.17%1.33%4.5
pt.000webhost.com
0.89%2.10%9
mex.000webhost.com
0.72%0.56%3.0
ph.000webhost.com
0.68%0.44%2.5
tr.000webhost.com
0.68%0.58%3.4
it.000webhost.com
0.50%0.38%3.0
file-manager.000webhost.com
0.48%0.17%1.4
status.000webhost.com
0.38%0.12%1.2
de.000webhost.com
0.33%0.17%2.0
ar.000webhost.com
0.26%0.18%2.7
webmail.000webhost.com
0.25%0.09%1.5
co.000webhost.com
0.21%0.20%3.7
gr.000webhost.com
0.17%0.17%4.1
pl.000webhost.com
0.15%0.21%5.3
th.000webhost.com
0.13%0.11%3.3
ro.000webhost.com
0.12%0.09%2.9
vn.000webhost.com
0.11%0.12%4.1
console.000webhost.com
0.10%0.32%13
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 000webhost.com
Domain:
  000webhost.com
Rank:
  32,257
Organic Keywords:
  46,472
Organic Traffic:
  49,320
Organic Cost:
  $376,902.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  83
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,175
Total Backlinks:
  1,033,132
Follow Links:
  1,005,793
Nofollow Links:
  27,339
Referring Domains:
  11,970
Referring IPs:
  7,745

How socially engaged is 000webhost.com?

Facebook:
  155,919
Google +:
  9,597
Linkedin:
  379
Stumbles:
  11,984
Buffer:
  80
Pins:
  0

How much 000webhost.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$869.14
Monthly Revenue:
$26,074.20
Yearly Revenue:
$317,236.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 24,286$278.56
India 83,733$133.97
United Kingdom 9,062$56.46
Angola 17,762$47.42
France 6,525$30.67
Germany 6,162$29.76
Brazil 14,137$25.02
Nigeria 8,337$21.84
Canada 2,900$20.33
China 5,800$17.92
Italy 5,075$17.71
South Africa 3,987$17.58
Iran 13,412$15.56
Japan 4,712$15.08
Indonesia 11,599$14.27
Australia 1,812$13.65
Pakistan 11,599$12.30
Russian Federation 5,800$11.77
Spain 9,787$10.86
Saudi Arabia 3,625$7.32
Mexico 7,250$7.03
Singapore 1,812$5.42
Bangladesh 3,987$5.34
Poland 2,900$5.25
Turkey 4,712$5.14
Egypt 6,162$4.99
Taiwan 2,537$4.82
Philippines 2,900$4.70
Korea, Republic of 1,812$4.20
Portugal 1,812$3.95
Greece 2,175$3.91
Argentina 2,900$3.45
Algeria 2,900$2.61
Sri Lanka 2,537$2.21
Viet Nam 2,537$1.85
Venezuela 2,537$1.70
Morocco 2,900$1.68
Chile 1,450$1.48
Sudan 3,262$1.34

How much money do 000webhost.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$153.85
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,615.60
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$56,156.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
57,475
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,724,245
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
20,978,313
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,372$50.14
India 23,445$37.51
United Kingdom 1,450$9.03
Germany 1,787$8.63
Indonesia 6,728$8.27
Canada 725$5.08
Pakistan 3,712$3.93
France 718$3.37
Italy 863$3.01
Australia 362$2.73
Iran 2,146$2.49
China 754$2.33
Spain 1,860$2.06
Poland 957$1.73
Singapore 526$1.57
Saudi Arabia 761$1.54
Greece 848$1.53
Brazil 848$1.50
Angola 355$0.95
Portugal 381$0.83
Taiwan 406$0.77
Russian Federation 348$0.71
Mexico 652$0.63
Argentina 406$0.48
Japan 141$0.45
Nigeria 167$0.44
Turkey 330$0.36
South Africa 80$0.35
Philippines 203$0.33
Egypt 308$0.25
Chile 188$0.19
Korea, Republic of 72$0.17
Algeria 145$0.13
Bangladesh 80$0.11
Viet Nam 101$0.07
Venezuela 76$0.05
Sri Lanka 51$0.04
Morocco 58$0.03
Sudan 65$0.03

How much is 000webhost.com worth?

Website Value:
$585,361.06

Where is 000webhost.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.68.46
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.68.46

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 000webhost.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3721 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,300,400italic,600,700,800%7COxygen:400,300,700&subset=latin-ext

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://api.optnmstr.com/v1/optin/13439/476599 (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://support.hostinger.io/scripts/track.js (6 hours)
https://support.hostinger.io/scripts/file.php?view=Y&file=3eab161c100ccf8ff9fd10d7335960a4 (10 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 58.8KiB (35% reduction).

Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/banner-homepage.jpg could save 40.8KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/logo-hostinger.png could save 16.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://www.000webhost.com/static/default.000webhost.com/images/powered-by-hostinger.png could save 1.3KiB (31% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.000webhost.com/ could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="b" href="https://twitte…000webhost_com" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…webhost.com%2F"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Website Design/Free Web Space Providers

What sites are related to 000webhost.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 09:32:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb6319dbbd73f5d5cdda74055177d7241503307932; expires=Tue, 21-Aug-18 09:32:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.000webhost.com/
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 391c957310ba54bc-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 09:32:12 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2509543cc706b4da66527296e9c3889f1503307932; expires=Tue, 21-Aug-18 09:32:12 GMT; path=/; domain=.000webhost.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=90f76lio4krfp6r3kuqks4ggn5; path=/
Vary: Accept
Cache-Control: public, max-age=14400
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 391c9573dba310b1-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS terin.ns.cloudflare.com 1251
NS emily.ns.cloudflare.com 1251

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=000WEBHOST.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: 000WEBHOST.COM
Registry Domain ID: 991621086_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-07T09:48:26Z
Creation Date: 2007-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-05-24T20:27:02Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: EMILY.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TERIN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
DNSSEC DS Data: 2371 13 2 EFB4A53CC3EF2E3B95597B24D2D49FB3944CF73152B9F955B35624406F4D6B56
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-21T09:32:14Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
000webhost.com widget